National Competition Winners celebrate at Space Camp and launch from Homer Hickam Launch Pad!
National Winners
Astronaut Hall of Fame Celebration
HOME
Coalwood Celebration
memories
Coalwood Celebration
photos
2012   Dean Taylor             *Competition Host    Nancy Ericson,   Boy Scouts of Colorado
          Oscar Corona           *Competition Host    Evan Pagliuca,   Challenger Learning Center, MA
          Addie Cramer           *Competition Host    Tom Sarko,   Palm Beach Day Academy, FL
2013   Aidan Deighan          *Competition Host    Scott Hill,  Rocket Boys - October Sky Fest, West Virginia
          Jon Powell               *Competition Host    Jennifer McDaniel,  Camp Connect / UCF, Florida
          Asia Starling             *Competition Host    Joe Pizzarello,  YMCA of Central Florida, Orlando, FL
2014   Savannah Bobo             *Competition Host    Jere Matty,  U.S. Air Force STEM, Arnold AFB TN
          Zachary Forte                *Competition Host    Angie Keyes,  4-H St. Louis, Missouri
          Anthony Roberson          *Competition Host   George Allan,  N. Kansas City High School, Missouri
          Keighlee Wilken             *Competition Host    Steve Arthur,  Big Creek Rocketry, Ellis, Kansas
          Crystal Santiago     *Competition Host    Tina Hackey,  Citrus Springs Elementary, Florida
          Alexander Ortiz             *Competition Host    Joe Pizzarello,  YMCA Central Florida
          Mary Rinehart              *Competition Host    Susan Borland,  Challenger Center, Tallahassee, Florida
          Joel Pullakat              *Competition Host    George Bartuska,  Civil Air Patrol, Florida
          Ashley Royston           *Competition Host    Mounir Sabbagh,  AIAA of Mississippi
2015   Kalli Riemer           *Competition Host    Tina Hackey,  Citrus Springs Elem, Citrus Springs, FL
          Emily Schmidtlein          *Competition Host    Dennis O*Connell, N. Kansas City H.S.,N. Kansas City, MO
          Maya Watson          *Competition Host    Ellyn Savard, Girl Scouts of CT, Bridgeport, CT
2016   Jesse Del Carmen          *Competition Host    Andrea Earl, Mendez Fundamental Intermediate, Santa Ana, CA
          Walter Eckenrod            *Competition Host    George Allan, N. Kansas City High School, N. Kansas City, MO
          Nathan Jones          *Competition Host    Col. Steve Marquez, Civil Air Patrol, Lakeville, MN
          Alani Davidson          *Competition Host    Chris Simon, Girl Scouts W. OK, Oklahoma City, OK
2017   Jordyn Presley              *Competition Host    Tammy Dillard, Bagdad Elementary School, Milton, FL
          Lilianna Henry                *Competition Host    Tina Hackey,  Citrus Springs Elem, Citrus Springs, FL                  
          Kyle Hughes                  *Competition Host    Kim Jennings, Hockomock YMCA, N. Attleboro, MA
          Victoria Miterko               *Competition Host    Tina Hackey,  Citrus Springs Elem, Citrus Springs, FL
          Sophia Jasso               *Competition Host    Andrea Earl, Mendez Fundamental Intermediate School, Santa Ana, CA
          Jessica Flowers             *Competition Host    Sandi Johnson, Prairie Trace Elementary School, Carmel, IN
2018   Tristan Lloyd              *Competition Host    Tina Hackey, Citrus Springs Elementary, Citrus Springs, FL
          Shawn Shaffer                 *Competition Host     Ed Hashey, Wilkinson Elementary, Sarasota, FL                  
          Anthony Parsotam          *Competition Host    Sam Crupi, Liberty High School, Osceola, FL
          Nyanti Pupoh                *Competition Host    Peggy Hill, West Marion Elementary, Marion, NC
          Ian Jensen               *Competition Host    John Hearon, Venice High School, Venice, FL
          Vitale Wood             *Competition Host    Heather Kangas, U.S. Air Force STEM Program, Holloman AFB, NM
2019   Abriyel Opoku             *Competition Host    Pam Bowers, Drake Planetarium, Cincinnati, OH
          Adam Chernetsky            *Competition Host    LTJG William Sunda, Duval Charter, Flagler AFB, Jacksonville, FL  
          Dale Cournoyer            *Competition Host    Tina Hackey, Cedar Key School, Crystal River, FL
          Keegan Gater               *Competition Host    Christine Fleming, School of Arts & Sciences, Sarasota, FL
          Emmanuel Florentino      *Competition Host    Andrea Earl, Mendez Fundamental Intermediate, Santa Ana, CA   
          Shea Marsh                      *Competition Host     Ed Hashey, Mark Harrison, Wilkinson Elementary, Sarasota, FL       
Back Next